Dean's Scholars

Each spring, at the Dean's Forum, the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences recognizes nine College students for their outstanding academic achievements. Students are nominated by faculty from among those with a grade point average of 3.7 or higher.

Congratulations to This Year's Recipients

Isabella Auchus, C'17
Kevin Chen, C’18, G’18
Jordan Doman, C’17, G’17
Jaron Ma, C’17, EAS’17
Darby Marx, C’17
Sheridan Small, C’18
Chunzi Song, C’17, G’17
Kaitlyn Ugoretz, C’17, G’17
Sarah Wilson, C’17
Hannah Bucklin, C'16 Lucia Calthorpe, C'16 Neil Cholli, C'16
Laura Christians, C'16 Jennifer Hebert, C'16 Zachery Iton, C'17
Nicholas McGreivy, C'17 Kate Samuelson, C'17 Zeno Washburne, C'16
Deqa Farah, C'15 Xingting Gong, C'15 Vanessa Koh, C'16
Kimberly Kolor, C'15 Allison Siegenfeld, C'16, G'16 Elana Stern, C'15
Stefan Torborg, C'16 Emmett Wynn, C'15 Aisling Zhao, C'15
Michael Boreen, C'15, G'15 Christina Economy, C'14 Rachel Eisenberg, C'15
Vinicius Ferreira, C'15 Ben Freedman, C'14 Aleksandra (Saasha) Igdalova, C'14
Dahlia Klein, C'15 Ting Cho Lau, C'14 Rosaline Zhang, C'14
Priyanka Anand, C'13, W'13 Christopher Burcheri, C'14 Colin Fadzen, C'13, G'13
Sarah Foster, C'14, G'14 Kenneth Ginsburg, C'14, W'14 Vinayak Dumar, C'13, G'13
Marguerite Leone, C'13 James Sadler, C'13 Kalwen Zhu, C'14
Robert J. Berg, C'13 David E. Dunning, C'12, G'12 Anna C. Dusenbery, C'12
Matthew S. Klein, C'13 Shirley W. Leung, C'13, GLPS'12 Michael J. Masciandaro, C'12
Michael L. Morse, C'13 Ashley M. Reinchardt, C'12, G'12 Nicholas J. Rosculet, C'13
Ioana Aron, C'12, G'12 Ilana Cohen, C'11, G'11 Lauren Kapsalakis, C'11, G'11
Kathryn Llewellyn, C'12 Eileen Moison, C'12 Benjamin Moskowitz, C'12, G'12
Daniel Shiff, C'11 Jessica Wetstone, C'11 Doyle Yuan, C'11, G'11
Ioana Aron, C'12, G'12 Ilana Cohen, C'11, G'11 Lauren Kapsalakis, C'11, G'11
Kathryn Llewellyn, C'12 Eileen Moison, C'12 Benjamin Moskowitz, C'12, G'12
Daniel Shiff, C'11 Jessica Wetstone, C'11 Doyle Yuan, C'11, G'11
Phillip Benedetti, C'10, G'10 Thomas Dreisbach, C'09 Farhaan Hafeez, C'09, G'09
Kendall Hoechst, C'09 Sumeet Khetarpal, C'10 Benjamin Laitman, C'10, G'11
Alexander Lessie, C'09 Stefan Sapo, C'10, G'10 Hayley Walker, C'09
Jennifer Cohen Jane Kim Cynthia Padera
Elizabeth Raposa Naveed Rashid Alex Shaw
Serena Stein Lauren Wozniak Zhe Xu
Heather Alpino Kelly Asao Jessica Dweck
Brandon Egren Richard Lawrence Nuala McCullagh
Robert Medina Paul Scherer Benjamin Stinson
Sujit Sankar Datta Alex Dubilet Sara Gorman
Elizabeth Gurney Robert Henderson Steven Hershman
Tara Kaufman Andrea Seligman Jenny Suen
Heather Alpino Kelly Asao Jessica Dweck
Brandon Egren Richard Lawrence Nuala McCullagh
Robert Medina Paul Scherer Benjamin Stinson
Lauren Barr Jonathan Bronson Simon Brooke
Sarah Chesney Jeffrey Cohen Sonali Mishra
Michael Tseng Lauren Zeitels Nicholas Zwang
Laura Chang Dominic DiPlantino Peera Jaru-Ampornan
Eric Knibbs Jason Lewis Erica Miao
Katie Turner Avshalom Rubin James Shaw
Laura Geller Catherine LeGraw Vijay Sankaran
Rodrigo Guerra Afia Ofori-Mensa Daniel Stahl
Sanjay Kasturi Jean-Francois Mondon Anita Yu
AIlya Elson Jed Gross Daniel Sherman
Julie Brown Michelle Robbins Jacob Stahl
Susannah Engstrom David Scales Kathy Vernovsky
William Cook Joshua Gruber Anne Mani
Victor Essen Kristina Marie Herbert Tereza Slepickova
Gregory Grason Eric Lomazoff Amanda Tiffany
    Vikram Udani