Contacts for Credit Evaluation


Department Name Address Phone Number
Actuarial MathematicsDr. Michael Pimsner 4N71 DRL/6395

215.898.8177
Africana StudiesMs. Carol Davis Suite 331A, 3401 Walnut/6228

215.898-4967
American Sign Language and Deaf StudiesDr. Jami Fisher 619 William Hall/6305

n/a
Ancient HistoryDr. James Ker 202 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.7425
AnthropologyDr. Katherine Moore 338 Univ Museum/6398

215.898.6306
Architectural HistoryMs. Libby Saylor 107A Jaffe/6208

215.898.2358
ArchitectureMr. Richard Wesley 207 Meyerson Hall/6311

215.898.5728
Asian American Studies (Minor)Dr. Fariha Khan 166 McNiel Bldg/6209

215.898.1782
BIBB & Health Services ManagementDr. Jennifer Heerding 122 Levin/6241

215.573.3163
BiochemistryDr. Ponzy Lu 351 Chemistry Bldg/6323

215.898.4771
Biological Basis of BehaviorDr. Jennifer Heerding B36, 3720 Walnut/6241

215.573.3163
BiologyDr. Robin Sherwood 102 Leidy Labs/6018

215.898.7121
BiophysicsDr. Phillip Nelson 2n8 DRL/6396

215.898.7001
ChemistryMs. Candice Adams B13 Chemistry Building/6323

215.898.8311
Cinema and Media StudiesMr. Nicola Gentili 209 Fisher-Bennett Hall/6273

215.898.8782
Classical StudiesDr. James Ker 202 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.7425
Cognitive ScienceDr. Charles Yang 477B 3401 Walnut St./6228

215.898.0333
CommunicationMs. Alison Feather Rm. 204, 3620 Walnut Street/6220

215.898.8892
Comparative LiteratureDr. Rita Barnard 377 Fisher Bennett Hall/6273

215.898.7341
Computational NeuroscienceDr. Jennifer Heerding B2 Solomon/6241

215.573.3163
Creative WritingDr. Deborah Burnham 114 Fisher Bennet/6316

215.898.8126
CriminologyDr. Caroline Gonzalez 483 McNeil Bldg/6286

215.746.3537
Critical Writing ProgramMs Ella Browning 3808 Walnut/6121

215.573.2502
Earth ScienceMs. Maria-Antonia Andrews 360D Hayden Hall/6316

215.898.6517
East Asian Area StudiesDr. Ayako Kano 841 Williams Hall/6305

215.573.9614
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Linda Chance 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Linda Chance (Korea Content Courses) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Mien-hwa Chiang (Chinese language-names beginning A-F) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Haewon Cho (Korean language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Maiheng Dietrich (Chinese language-names beginning G-Z) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Adam Smith (China Content Courses) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
Dr. David Spafford (Japan content courses) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
East Asian Languages and CivilizationsDr. Tomoko Takami (Japanese language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7466
Economic PolicyMs. Lynnmarie Costello 160 McNeil/6297

215.898.7702
EconomicsMs. Lynnmarie Costello 160 McNeil/6297

215.898.7702
Engineering First see Dr. Gary Purpura College Office
120 Cohen Hall/6304
215.898.6341
EnglishDr. Deborah Burnham 114 Fisher Bennet/6273

215.898.8126
Environmental StudiesMs. Maria-Antonia Andrews
360D Hayden Hall/6316
215.898.6517
Fine ArtsMr. Matt Neff 114 Addams Hall/6229

215.898.9680
French and Francophone StudiesMs. Georgia Kouzoukas 255 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7839
Gender, Sexuality and Women's StudiesDr. Demie Kurz 411 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.8740
Germanic Languages and LiteraturesMs. Claudia Lynn 745 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7035
Health and SocietiesDr. David Barnes 323 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.8210
Hispanic StudiesMs. Georgia Kouzoukas 255 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7839
HistoryMs. Yvonne Fabella 206 College Hall/6379

215.898.4576
History of ArtMs. Libby Saylor 307A Jaffe Bldg/6208

215.898.2358
Huntsman Program in International Studies and BusinessDr. Inge Herman 3732 Locust Walk/6231

215.898.6128
International DevelopmentDr. Eileen Doherty-Sil 213 Stiteler Hall/6215

215.746.2286
International RelationsDr. Frank Plantan 637 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.0452
Italian StudiesMs. Georgia Kouzoukas 255 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7839
Jazz and Popular Music StudiesMs. Margie Smith 129, 301 S 34th St/6313

215.898.7544
MusicDr. Mauro Calcagno 201 South 34th street/6313

215.898.7544
Korean StudiesDr. Frank Chance 644 Williams Hall/6305

215.573.4203
Latin American and Latino StudiesDr. Emilio Parrado 375 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.7831
Legal Studies and HistoryDr. Phil Nichols 655 JMHH/6340

215.898.9369
Vagelos Program in Life Sciences and ManagementDr. Phillip Rea 407 SH-DH/6302

215.898.2739
Logic, Information and ComputationDr. Scott Weinstein 433 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.8563
Mathematical EconomicsMs. Lynnmarie Costello 160 McNeil/6297

215.898.7702
Mathematics Transfer Credit Committee 4w1 DRL/6395

215.898.8178
Modern Middle East StudiesDr. Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet 228 Fisher Bennet/6203

215.898.4959
MusicMs. Margie Smith 201 S. 34th, Rm 129/6313

215.898.7544
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Joseph Lowry 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Stephen Tinney (Ancient Near East) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Joseph Lowry (Arabic and Hebrew Studies) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Joseph Lowry (Arabic and Islamic Studies) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Nili Gold (Hebrew and Judaica) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Emad Rushdie (Arabic language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.4129
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsDr. Blake Atwood (Persian language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsMs. Ronit Engel (Hebrew language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Near Eastern Languages and CivilizationsMs. Ronit Engel (Hebrew language) 847 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.7467
Nutrition SciencesDr. Ann Norton Greene 303 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.8400
PhilosophyDr. Susan Meyer 433 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.8950
Philosophy, Politics and EconomicsDr. Douglas Paletta 312 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.3026
Physics and AstronomyMs. Michelle Last 2E5 DRL/6396

215.898.5954
Political ScienceDr. Eileen Doherty-Sil 219 Stiteler Hall/6215

215.746.2286
PsychologyDr. Robert Kurzban 3720 Walnut/6196

215.898.5663
Religious StudiesDr. Justin McDaniel 201 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.5846
Russian and East European StudiesDr. Julia Verkholantsev 736 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.8649
Science, Technology and SocietyDr. Ann Norton Greene 303 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.4225
SociologyMr. Marcus Wright 113 McNiel/6209

215.898.7664
South Asia StudiesDr. Deven Patel 820 Williams Hall/6305

215.898.1551
Sustainability and Environmental ManagementMs. Maria-Antonia Andrews 360D Hayden Hall/6316

215.898.6517
Theatre ArtsDr. Marcia Ferguson 3680 Walnut St./6219

215.573.2658
Urban EducationDr. NancyLee Bergey 3700 Walnut St./6216

215.573.4026
Urban Real Estate and DevelopmentDr. Elaine Simon 130 McNeil Bldg/6209

215.898.6948
Urban StudiesDr. Elaine Simon 130 McNeil Bldg/6209

215.898.6948
Visual StudiesDr. Gary Hatfield 425 Cohen Hall/6304

215.898.6346
Washington Semester ProgramDr. Eileen Doherty-Sil 217 Stiteler Hall/6215

215.746.2286

In This Section

College Events
More Events